Articles

Event Winners - Previous Seasons

2018 Winners

Summer Medal - Peter Chrisanthou

Autumn Medal - Kachun Ho

Winter Medal - Jim Skliros

Spring Medal - Graham Alexandrou

DallyM III Cup -  George Dimiotis

AMBROSE Champions - G Dimiotis, A Gorrell, M Savva, R Di Nicolantonio

4BBB Organic Times CupPeter Chrisanthou & Graham Alexandrou

Captain's Cypriot Foursomes - Michael Savva & Michael Klerides

McDonalds 4BBB Aggregate Foursomes - Will be played in February 2019

Match Play Champion - Michael Savva

Medal of Medallist - Kachun Ho

A Grade Champion - Wayne Kershaw

B Grade Champion - Ian Robinson

C Grade Champion - Michael Savva

Club Champion - George Young

President's Trophy - Kachun Ho

 

 

 

 

2017 Winners

Summer Medal - Wayne Kershaw

Autumn Medal - Peter Chrisanthou

Winter Medal - Lawrence Chang

Spring Medal - Peter Blok

DallyM III Cup - Wayne Kershaw 

AMBROSE Champions - Alex Xinis, Ashley Gorrell, Ricci D'Alberto, George Young

4BBB Sweet & Nut Shop - Kachun Ho & Lawrence Chang

Captain's Cypriot Foursomes - Jim Skliros & Michael Savva

McDonalds 4BBB Aggregate Foursomes - Peter Chrisanthou & Ashley Gorrell

Match Play Champion - Wayne Kershaw

Medal of Medallist - Peter Blok

A Grade Champion - Wayne Kershaw

B Grade Champion - Peter Chrisanthou

C Grade Champion - Kachun Ho

Club Champion - Wayne Kershaw

President's Trophy - Peter Chrisanthou

 

 

2016 Winners

Summer Medal - Jim Skliros

Autumn Medal - Matt Zoppos

Winter Medal - Michael Karakousis

Spring Medal - Stellios Savva

DallyM III Cup - George Young

Medal of Medallist - Michael Karakousis

Match Play Champion - Ashley Gorrell

AMBROSE Champions - George Young, Graham Alexandrou, Louis Savva, Sam Newton

Captain's Trophy 4BBB Teams Stableford - George Dimiotis & Geoff Tebble

McDonalds 4BBB Aggr Stableford - Peter Chrisanthou & Kachun Ho

CGC Club Champion - Kachun Ho

Champion A Grade - Jamie Perlinger

Champion B Grade - Louis Savva

Champion C Grade - Kachun Ho

Presidents Trophy (Perpetual) - Jamie Perlinger

 

2015 Winners

Summer Medal - Sam Newton

Autumn Medal - Nick Caloutas

Winter Medal - Jim Skliros

Spring Medal - Steve Fracaro

Medal of Medallist - Sam Newton

Match Play Champion - Graham Alexandrou

AMBROSE Champions - Michael Klerides, Spiro Klerides, Lawrence Chang, Ben Stubbs

4BBB Teams Agg - Jim Skliros & Lou Di Nicolantonio

Club Champion - Ian Robinson

Presidents Trophy - Ian Robinson

 

2015 Winners

Summer Medal - Sam Newton

Autumn Medal - Nick Caloutas

Winter Medal - Jim Skliros

Spring Medal - Steve Fracaro

Medal of Medallist - Sam Newton

Match Play Champion - Graham Alexandrou

AMBROSE Champions - Michael Klerides, Spiro Klerides, Lawrence Chang, Ben Stubbs

4BBB Teams Agg - Jim Skliros & Lou Di Nicolantonio

Club Champion - Ian Robinson

Presidents Trophy - Ian Robinson

 

 

2014 Winners

 

2014 Medal of Medallist - Riccardo D'Alberto

 

2014 Club Champion - Sam Newton

 

2014 Presidents Trophy - George Dimiotis